Danie Henney

Sabtu, 07 Agustus 2010

Danie Henney Profile and Biography
Name: 다니엘 헤니 / Daniel Henney
Real name: Daniel Phillip Henney
Profession: Model and actor
Birthdate: 1979-Nov-28
Birthplace: Carson City, Michigan, United States
Height: 188cm
Weight: 72kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Family: Father (American of British descent) and mother (American of Korean descent)

Danie Henney TV Shows
Fugitive (KBS2, 2010)
Three Rivers (CBS, 2009)
Spring Waltz (KBS, 2006)
Hello Franceska (MBC, 2005, guest)
My Name is Kim Sam-Soon (MBC, 2005)

Danie Henney Movies
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
My Father (2007)
Seducing Mr. Robin / Mr. Perfect (2006)

Danie Henney Endorsements
Taster's Choice Cappucino
LG Cyon phones
Olympus Camera (with Jeon Ji Hyun)
Odyssey Cosmetics
Klasse Air Conditioners (with Kim Tae Hee)
Daewoo Gentra
Biotherm (with Lee Hyo Ri)
Asiana Airlines
Minute Maid (with Jung Ryu Won)
Bean Pole International (with Gwyneth Paltrow)
Cyon Digital Camera (with Kim Tae Hee and Hyun Bin)
Coca-Cola (with Zhang Ziyi)

45th Grand Bell Awards: Best New Actor for "My Father" (2008)
2005 MBC Entertainment Awards: Best Dresser Award
2005 MBC Drama Awards: New Actor Award for My Lovely Sam-Soon

Education: Crystal High School in Carson City
Hobbies: Guitar, basketball, traveling, and reading
Henney began modeling in the U.S. in 2001 and has worked in France, Italy, Hong Kong and Taiwan.

Daniel Henney

0 komentar:

Related Posts with Thumbnails

About This Blog

Lorem Ipsum