Kim Jung Hoon

Selasa, 07 Juni 2011

Kim Jung Hoon Profile and Biography
Name: 김정훈 / Kim Jung Hoon (Kim Jeong Hun)
Also known as: John Hoon
Chinese name: 金桢勋 / Jin Zhen Xun
Profession: Actor, singer and model
Birthdate: 1980-Jan-20
Height: 179cm
Weight: 60kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: AB
Family: Older brother and older sister
Talent agency: Mersenne Entertainment

Kim Jung Hoon TV Shows
I Need Romance (tvN, 2011)
Love Strategy (Hunan TV, 2008)
Witch Amusement (SBS, 2007)
Angel (會有天使替我愛你) (2006, guest)
Fog Street (KBS2, 2006)
Goong (MBC, 2006)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)
Orange (SBS, 2002)
TV Show Theme Songs
Yi Qi Zou (一起走) Walk Together, with Vivian Hsu, Love Strategy opening theme song (Hunan TV, 2008)

Kim Jung Hoon Movies
Cafe Seoul (2009)
DMZ (2004)
Shut Up! (2004)

Debut: As leader and lead vocals for the K-group 'UN' (United N-Generation), a group he was a part of from 1999 to 2006
Education: Seoul National University, majoring in Dentistry; transferred to Chung-Ang University, majoring in Acting
Religion: Buddhist
Hobbies: Listening to music, computer games, and pool/billiards
On April 15 2006, he, along with singer Chae Yeon, hosted a concert held by CJ Media celebrating their business opening in Japan.
He released the solo album, "Five Stella Lights", in Japan on 2006-Oct-25 under the moniker John Hoon, and held a successful concert on 2006-Dec-12.

Kim Jung Hoon

0 komentar:

Related Posts with Thumbnails

About This Blog

Lorem Ipsum