Han Ji Hye

Selasa, 11 Januari 2011

Han Ji Hye Profile and Biography
Name: 한지혜 / Han Ji Hye
Real name: 이지혜 / Lee Ji Hye
Profession: Actress, model and singer
Birthdate: 1984-Jun-29
Birthplace: Gwangju, South Jeolla, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: A
Family: Older sister and younger brother
Talent agency: Yedang Entertainment

Han Ji Hye TV Shows
The Duo (MBC, 2011)
Pianist (KBS2, 2010)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
I Hate You, But It's Fine (KBS1, 2007)
Cloud Stairs (KBS, 2006)
The Secret Lovers (MBC, 2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2004)
Island Village Teacher (SBS, 2004)
Sweet 18 (KBS2, 2004)
The Bean Chaff of My Life (MBC, 2003)
Man and Woman / One More Step Than Love (SBS, 2003, ep134)
Summer Scent (KBS2, 2003)
Scent of a Man (MBC, 2003)
Great Luck Family (SBS, 2002-2003)

Han Ji Hye Movies
Blades of Blood (2010)
Humming / He Meets the Love (2008)
My Boyfriend is Type-B (2005)
Love Me Once Again (2002)
Singles (2002)

2008 Asia Model Festival Awards: Female Model Star Award
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Female Excellence Award (East of Eden)
2007 KBS Drama Awards: Female Excellence in a Daily Drama Award (I Hate You, But It's Fine)
2004 40th Baeksang Arts Awards: Newcomer Actress Award
2003 KBS Drama Awards: Best New Actress
2001 Korea Supermodel Contest: Special Prize Award

Education: Gyongsin Girls' Middle School, Gyongsin Girls' High School, Sejong University (Film and Art degree)
Skills: Playing flute and dancing
Hobbies: Playing computer games
Religion: Christianity

Han Ji Hye

0 komentar:

Related Posts with Thumbnails

About This Blog

Lorem Ipsum