Kam Woo Sung

Kamis, 14 Oktober 2010

Kam Woo Sung Profile and Biography
Name: 감우성 / Kam Woo Sung (Gam Wu Seong)
Also known as: Karm Woo Sung
Nickname: Gam Taeng
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1970-Oct-01
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 174cm
Weight: 68kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: O
Family: Wife, two older brothers and two older sisters

Kam Woo Sung TV Shows
King Geunchogo (KBS1, 2010)
Alone in Love (SBS, 2006)
Hyung Jung, I Love You (MBC, 2002)
Stars Rise Even in the Day 낮에도 별은 뜬다 (MBC, 2001)
Say it With Your Eyes (MBC, 2000)
Medical Center (SBS, 2000)
Loving You (MBC, 1999)
Michiko 미찌꼬 (MBC, 1999)
Shy Lover (MBC, 1998)
Song of the Wind (SBS, 1998)
Premonition (MBC, 1997)
Mountain 산 (MBC, 1997)
To Make a Man 남자 만들기 (KBS, 1995)
The White Journey 하얀 여로 (MBC, 1994)
MBC Best Theater - Ep129 '하얀 여로' (MBC, 1994-Mar-25)
Season of the Storm 폭풍의 계절 (MBC, 1993)
Our Paradise 우리들의 천국 (MBC, 1993)
Trumpet Flower 나팔꽃 (MBC, 1993)
MBC Best Theater - Ep102 '유년의 삽화' (MBC, 1993-Aug-27)
MBC Best Theater - Ep79 '지난 겨울 우리는' (MBC, 1993-Feb-19)
Fascination 매혹 (MBC, 1992)
Public Loan 20 Talents 공채 20기 탤런트 (MBC, 1991)

Kam Woo Sung Movies
Dodo (2009)
My Love (2007)
Big Bang (2007)
The King and the Clown (2005)
Super Family (2005)
Spider Forest (2004)
R-Point (2004)
Marriage is a Crazy Thing (2001)

14th Choon Sa Film Festival: Best Male Actor for "King and the Clown" (2006)
2006 Blue Dragon Film Festival: Best Couple (with Lee Jun Ki) in "King and the Clown"
43rd Grand Bell Awards: Best Leading Actor for "King and the Clown" (2006)
9th Audience Prize: Best Male Actor (2004)
2002 MBC Entertainment Awards: Best Dresser
2002 MBC TV Awards: Best Male Actor
2002 Grimae Film Festival: Best Male Actor for "Marriage is a Crazy Thing"
1st Korea Movie Awards: Best New Actor for "Marriage is a Crazy Thing" (2002)

Education: Soo Yoo Junior High School, Sun Hwa Arts High School, and Seoul University (major in East Asian Art)
Hobbies: Playing billiard and watching films
Kam Woo Sung was born in South Korea to a military family.

Kam Woo Sung

0 komentar:

Related Posts with Thumbnails

About This Blog

Lorem Ipsum